Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 19 2018

Request date
May 18, 2018
Service request ID
101002482032
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
This sign has been abandoned on the sidewalk for at least a month. Please take it away. Thank you!
History
  • May 18, 2018 5:49 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 18, 2018 5:49 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 18, 2018 7:33 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Picked up sign.)

This was posted to 669 Tremont St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115