Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 19 2018

Request date
May 18, 2018
Service request ID
101002481356
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Diaper on the sidewalk. Unsanitary, must become cleaned up immediately.
History
  • May 18, 2018 8:23 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 18, 2018 8:23 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 18, 2018 10:47 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. At said location picked up.)

This was posted to Intersection Of W Fifth St & Massport Haul Rd, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115