Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 19 2018

Request date
May 18, 2018
Service request ID
101002481569
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Other
Description
Tree patch needs some clean up and a better boarder. The stones are a tripping hazard. The tree and soil smell due to dogs soiling there.
History
  • May 18, 2018 10:32 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 18, 2018 10:32 a.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to Intersection Of H St & Monument Ct, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115