Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 19 2018

Request date
May 18, 2018
Service request ID
101002481310
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Description
Trash blown out of can at the entrance of Dorchester park near Carney hospital
History
  • May 18, 2018 7:31 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 18, 2018 7:32 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 19, 2018 10:58 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. this has been picked up.)

This was posted to 2175 Dorchester Ave, 1b, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115