Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 19 2018

Request date
May 18, 2018
Service request ID
101002482079
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Trash for over a week
History
  • May 18, 2018 7:20 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 18, 2018 7:21 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 20, 2018 8:06 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time.)

This was posted to 20 Decatur St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115