Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 20 2018

Request date
May 19, 2018
Service request ID
101002482485
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Broken Park Equipment
Description
Ripped fence at Twohig. People shoot up and run when the cops come
History
  • May 19, 2018 4:12 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 19, 2018 4:12 p.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to 624 Gallivan Blvd, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115