Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 20 2018

Request date
May 19, 2018
Service request ID
101002482204
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Broken Sidewalk
Description
Broken sidewalk
History
  • May 19, 2018 6:44 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • May 19, 2018 6:44 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 22, 2018 5:39 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002484378 for status of the permanent repair.)

This was posted to 331 Seaver St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115