Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 20 2018

Request date
May 19, 2018
Service request ID
101002482334
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Damaged Sign
Description
Bike lane markings are completely gone. Dartmouth/Dedham was just restriped this month but bike markings were completely ignored... Why?
History
  • May 19, 2018 10:42 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • May 19, 2018 10:43 a.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to Intersection Of Ivanhoe St & W Dedham St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115