Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 20 2018

Request date
May 19, 2018
Service request ID
101002482585
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
North Carolina plates parked in resident only.
History
  • May 19, 2018 8:13 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 19, 2018 8:13 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 19, 2018 9:07 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. ticket issued.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Summer St & A St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115