Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 20 2018

Request date
May 19, 2018
Service request ID
101002482460
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
This White Range Rover has been parked for 9 months every day on this street Now it's New Jersey inspection 4/18 is expired It should be ticketed every day
History
  • May 19, 2018 2:39 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 19, 2018 2:39 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 29, 2018 11:37 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. vehicle not at location.)

This was posted to 458 Shawmut Ave, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115