Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 20 2018

Request date
May 19, 2018
Service request ID
101002482424
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
In fire lane
History
  • May 19, 2018 12:18 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 19, 2018 12:18 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 19, 2018 12:39 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Invalid. Better address needed.)

This was posted to 460 Shawmut Ave, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115