Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 20 2018

Request date
May 19, 2018
Service request ID
101002482300
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Illegal parking on sidewalk
History
  • May 19, 2018 9:55 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 19, 2018 9:55 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 19, 2018 12:13 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area has been enforced.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Cumston St & W Concord St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115