Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 20 2018

Request date
May 19, 2018
Service request ID
101002482569
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Litter in tree pit and sidewalk.
History
  • May 19, 2018 7:15 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 19, 2018 7:15 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 21, 2018 8:40 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cleaned up.)

This was posted to 48 London St, 1, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115