Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 20 2018

Request date
May 19, 2018
Service request ID
101002482347
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Needle Clean-up
Description
Needle on street in front of 465 Shawmut avenue
History
  • May 19, 2018 11:07 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 19, 2018 11:07 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 19, 2018 12:42 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Recovered one needle at location SL.)

This was posted to 465 Shawmut Ave, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115