Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 20 2018

Request date
May 19, 2018
Service request ID
101002482425
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Park needs weeding and trimming and cleaning up,
History
  • May 19, 2018 12:20 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 19, 2018 12:20 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 11, 2018 7:45 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. this was cut and trimmed this past weekend.)

This was posted to Downer Avenue Playground

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115