Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 21 2018

Request date
May 20, 2018
Service request ID
101002482968
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Dead Tree Removal
Description
New tree seems to have been killed, near D St on W Broadway
History
  • May 20, 2018 5:01 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 20, 2018 5:01 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 21, 2018 9:48 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Tree Crew JD and DR removed whole city tree that was knocked over by someone or thing.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Page's Ct & W Broadway, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115