Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 21 2018

Request date
May 20, 2018
Service request ID
101002482776
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Description
Graffiti on building above The Gallows restaurant
History
  • May 20, 2018 11:13 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 20, 2018 11:13 a.m. — (Opened)
  • June 15, 2018 10:34 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Unable to remove, on rooftop. Please contact owner of record..)

This was posted to 1387 Washington St, 1, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115