Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 21 2018

Request date
May 20, 2018
Service request ID
101002482789
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
We are plagued EVERY year with the blatant disrespect of game players and spectators parking on Dale St. where it is CLEARLY posted "NO PARKING, TOW ZONE"!!! If the city workers pay it no mind, why would anyone else? This causes an issue with the flow of traffic.
History
  • May 20, 2018 11:26 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 20, 2018 11:26 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 21, 2018 4:53 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. clear.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Obierne Pl & Dale St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115