Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 21 2018

Request date
May 20, 2018
Service request ID
101002482746
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
The downer ave playground area needs to be mowed and cleaned of old leaves.
History
  • May 20, 2018 10:26 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 20, 2018 10:26 a.m. — (Opened)
  • June 11, 2018 7:44 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. this was done this past weekend.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Downer Ave & Hancock Street Steps, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115