Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 21 2018

Request date
May 20, 2018
Service request ID
101002483042
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Trash out on wrong day again
History
  • May 20, 2018 7:12 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 20, 2018 7:12 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 21, 2018 2 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Cited for trash out early.)

This was posted to 3 Conway St, Apt 10, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115