EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added May 22 2018

Request date
May 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002484141
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Abandoned Bicycle
Description
This bikes been here almost 2 years. Please remove it.
History
  • May 21, 2018 6:06 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 21, 2018 6:06 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 11, 2018 10:48 a.m. — (Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Thank you. Your request has already been submitted to the City of Boston. Please follow case # 101002486034 for further information.)

This was posted to 23 Glencoe St, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115