Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 22 2018

Request date
May 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002483168
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Broken Sidewalk
Description
Broken curb cut, dangerous for my wheelchair, got stuck
History
  • May 21, 2018 6:45 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 21, 2018 6:45 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 22, 2018 6:55 a.m. — (Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate of existing case. We have sent an engineer to evaluate and will take care of any immediate public safety hazards. Permanent restoration will be included in a future program when we address upgrades to the area sidewalks. Michael Somers. Senior Civil Engineer. Construction Management Division. Boston Public Works. 617-635-3831. Michael.Somers@Boston.gov.)

This was posted to Intersection Of E Berkeley St & Washington St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115