Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 22 2018

Request date
May 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002483338
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Damaged Sign
Description
Public safety sign: No | Is the pole still there: Yes | Additional details: Sign knocked down, ( except commercial vehicles 7am-7pm )
History
  • May 21, 2018 9:13 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 31, 2018 10:24 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved)

This was posted to 225 Sumner St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115