Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 22 2018

Request date
May 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002483877
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Car parked in handicap ramp zone, clearly states no stopping any time
History
  • May 21, 2018 2:44 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 21, 2018 2:45 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 21, 2018 3:39 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. area clear.)

This was posted to 100 Mountfort St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115