Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 22 2018

Request date
May 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002483695
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
No parking sign needs to be more clear. People are still parking here making it hard to turn. Please fix this.
History
  • May 21, 2018 12:26 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 21, 2018 12:26 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 22, 2018 8:55 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field sheet already created.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Brook Ave & Winthrop St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115