Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 22 2018

Request date
May 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002484116
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Litter
History
  • May 21, 2018 5:36 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 21, 2018 5:36 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 22, 2018 8:36 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Trash and debris swept up at said location.)

This was posted to 556 556a Dorchester Ave, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115