Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 22 2018

Request date
May 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002484264
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
New Tree Requests
Description
Empty plot of soil where it looks like a tree once stood. Please replace, East Boston had a weak tree canopy.
History
  • May 21, 2018 8:35 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 21, 2018 8:36 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 23, 2018 8:42 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. As seen in case photo. The tree pit is already marked for replacement this spring.)

This was posted to 2 8 Meridian St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115