Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 22 2018

Request date
May 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002484187
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Cross walk was never repainted after roadwork on corner of Montview andCorey streets in West Roxbury
History
  • May 21, 2018 6:44 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 21, 2018 6:45 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 21, 2018 7:51 p.m. — (Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Dup case #101002464281.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Montview St & Corey St, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115