Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 22 2018

Request date
May 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002483183
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Fence on roofdeck is illegal and not code
History
  • May 21, 2018 7:02 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 21, 2018 7:03 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 23, 2018 4:24 p.m. — (Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. inspectionrequested 101002484660.)

This was posted to 14 Dartmouth Pl, 3, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115