Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 22 2018

Request date
May 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002484186
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Poison ivy growing all over the wood chip hill area between the basketball court and baseball diamond. Kids explore in there while siblings play ball, etc. make sure you look throughout the area, I saw at least two separate patches.
History
  • May 21, 2018 6:44 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 21, 2018 6:45 p.m. — (Opened)
  • June 04, 2018 10:28 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. A contractor is scheduled to spray for poison ivy within the next 2 weeks.)

Posted to Draper Playground

This was posted to Draper Playground

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115