Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 22 2018

Request date
May 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002484123
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
The grass in the East Boston Greenway is way over grown and needs to be mowed
History
  • May 21, 2018 5:44 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 21, 2018 5:44 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 22, 2018 3:19 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. greenway has been cut.)

This was posted to Intersection Of S Bremen St & Marginal St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115