Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 22 2018

Request date
May 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002483828
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Pothole
Description
No sidewalk in front of my house. Tried to grow grass for years but no success. Pieces of asphalt breaking off and it's dangerous. Family member tripped on it last weekend. Health hazard. Pls fill in. Thank you
History
  • May 21, 2018 2:06 p.m. — (Submitted via Web)
  • May 21, 2018 2:07 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 22, 2018 9:14 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Filled with grindings.)

This was posted to 20 Fernwood Rd West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115