EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added May 22 2018

Request date
May 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002483977
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Overgrown weeds
History
  • May 21, 2018 3:43 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 21, 2018 3:43 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 22, 2018 11:55 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket issued for overgrown weeds and loose trash and debris.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Dorrance St & Temple St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115