Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 23 2018

Request date
May 22, 2018
Service request ID
101002484581
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Abandoned Bicycle
Description
2 abandoned bikes have been here for more than 2 years
History
  • May 22, 2018 8:40 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 22, 2018 8:41 a.m. — (Opened)
  • June 11, 2018 10:47 a.m. — (Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Thank you. Your request has already been submitted to the City of Boston. Please follow case #101002486034 for further information.)

This was posted to 18 Glencoe St, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115