Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 23 2018

Request date
May 22, 2018
Service request ID
101002485327
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Broken Sidewalk
Description
the concrete surface has cracked severely and is broken. its a potential trip and fall hazard
History
  • May 22, 2018 5:05 p.m. — (Submitted via Web)
  • May 22, 2018 5:05 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 23, 2018 9:59 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Sidewalk made safe with cement. Requesting permanent repair.)

This was posted to 20 Arborough Rd Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115