Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 23 2018

Request date
May 22, 2018
Service request ID
101002484383
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Description
Stickers on lightpoles in Seaport area
History
  • May 22, 2018 5:47 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • May 22, 2018 5:47 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 22, 2018 10:58 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Graffiti removed.)

This was posted to 73 Seaport Blvd, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115