Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 23 2018

Request date
May 22, 2018
Service request ID
101002484593
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Description
Graffiti
History
  • May 22, 2018 8:45 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • May 22, 2018 8:45 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 22, 2018 8:55 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property & Construction Management Department, of The City of Boston. The complaint has been handled by our experienced surface restoration technicians. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Painted electric junction box to cover graffiti.)

This was posted to 162 172 South St, Jamaica Plain

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115