Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 23 2018

Request date
May 22, 2018
Service request ID
101002485155
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
The location is 10 Farnsworth street in front of new condo's. Obstructing traffic !!!!
History
  • May 22, 2018 2:24 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 22, 2018 2:25 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 22, 2018 2:29 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Street is a private way and not enforced by BTD.)

This was posted to 344 Congress St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115