Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 23 2018

Request date
May 22, 2018
Service request ID
101002484579
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Car is parked blocking rear access to building, this is a fire hazard. This is a secondary road @ Harrison Ave & Renfrew St. I provided map so there's no confusion abt location. Car park here all the time & are not getting tagged. Please enforce this area.
History
  • May 22, 2018 8:36 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 22, 2018 8:36 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 22, 2018 1:53 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Vehicles are not in violation at this time, sign requests were submitted.)

This was posted to 1115 Harrison Ave, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115