Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 23 2018

Request date
May 22, 2018
Service request ID
101002484447
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Construction vehicle using driveway illegally and another car past the no parking sign and partially blocking the driveway.
History
  • May 22, 2018 7:23 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 22, 2018 7:23 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 22, 2018 12:07 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area was enforced.)

This was posted to 614 Dorchester Ave, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115