Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 23 2018

Request date
May 22, 2018
Service request ID
101002485096
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Glass on sidewalk. Clear and brown glass fragments run up and down Montgomery street by the McKinley school. Please check for all glass
History
  • May 22, 2018 1:41 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 22, 2018 1:41 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 22, 2018 2:30 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved)

This was posted to Intersection Of Montgomery St & Union Park, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115