EVERYBLOCK.COM TRANSITIONS TO NEXTDOOR.COM AT 12:01 A.M. PDT ON JULY 19.

 

Thank you, neighbor, for 10 great years! Keep the local conversation going by signing up for a free account on Nextdoor.

Click here to archive your EveryBlock messages, and get started with a free Nextdoor account today.

Added May 23 2018

Request date
May 22, 2018
Service request ID
101002484385
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Description
trash is full
History
  • May 22, 2018 5:48 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 22, 2018 5:49 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 22, 2018 10:56 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Barrels emptied May 22, 2018. Some person is filling barrels with big chunks of wood.)

This was posted to 109 Hooker St, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115