Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 24 2018

Request date
May 23, 2018
Service request ID
101002486426
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Damaged Sign
Description
Damaged sign
History
  • May 23, 2018 5:07 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 23, 2018 5:07 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 24, 2018 9:46 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Checked this location bent pole and sign have already been replaced.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Brewster St & E Eighth St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115