Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 24 2018

Request date
May 23, 2018
Service request ID
101002486636
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Just drove by and the car is most certainly stil there. May as well tag the guy on H st blocking the hydrant too
History
  • May 23, 2018 11:03 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • May 23, 2018 11:03 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 24, 2018 12:23 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. tagged.)

This was posted to 601 E Fourth St, 2, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115