Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 24 2018

Request date
May 23, 2018
Service request ID
101002486612
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Illegal parking in front of private residence garage
History
  • May 23, 2018 8:54 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 23, 2018 8:54 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 23, 2018 9:32 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. driveway clear.)

This was posted to 9 Jenkins St, 1, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115