Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 24 2018

Request date
May 23, 2018
Service request ID
101002486327
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Cars are being parked on and within ten feet of the sidewalk in violation of city parking regulations and Marriott's agreement not to park within ten feet of sidewalks per the approved BRA (BPDA) site plan.
History
  • May 23, 2018 3:27 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 23, 2018 3:27 p.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to Intersection Of State St & India St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115