Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 24 2018

Request date
May 23, 2018
Service request ID
101002486530
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Traffic Signal
Description
Traffic signal for Arch St at Franklin has been hit and yellow and red portion of the traffic signal is now pointing the wrong way
History
  • May 23, 2018 6:50 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 23, 2018 6:51 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 24, 2018 3:03 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. working properly.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Franklin St & Arch St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115