Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 25 2018

Request date
May 24, 2018
Service request ID
101002487658
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Dead Tree Removal
Description
Tree hit by car
History
  • May 24, 2018 6:36 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 24, 2018 6:36 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 29, 2018 11:27 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Tree removed.)

This was posted to 598 Weld St, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115