Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 24 2018

Request date
May 24, 2018
Service request ID
101002486647
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Vehicle parked illegally in front of fire hydrant. Blocked fire hydrant with trash barrel.
History
  • May 24, 2018 12:38 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 24, 2018 12:38 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 24, 2018 3:43 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. clear.)

This was posted to 12 Gayland St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115