Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added May 25 2018

Request date
May 24, 2018
Service request ID
101002487712
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Is this a spot? If so can a curb be added? If not, do people get ticketed?
History
  • May 24, 2018 8:08 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • May 24, 2018 8:08 p.m. — (Opened)
  • May 24, 2018 9:08 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. tagged.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Henderson Ave & E Sixth St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115